Schools‎ > ‎

Board of Education

Note: Information on this page is in process.

Vienna Rural School District Board of Education
1911: A. J. Brunswick, Dunlap, C. E. Jones (President), W. C. Munson, Vinton, J. R. Munson (Clerk)****
1912: A. J. Bunswick,  C. E. Jones, J. R. Munson (President), W. C. Munson, C. A. Pierson, Wm. Griffis (Clerk)****
1913: A. J. Brunswick, C. E. Jones, J. R. Munson (President), W. C. Munson, C. A. Pierson, Wm. Griffis (Clerk)****
1914: H. H. Gutheil, F. H. Humason, E. O. Landis, W. C. Munson (President), C. A. Pierson, Wm. Griffis (Clerk)****
1915: W. F. Everett, H. H. Gutheil, F. H. Humason (President), E. O. Landis, W. C. Munson, C. A. Pierson, Wm. Griffis (Clerk)****
1916: W. F. Everett, H. H. Gutheil, F. H. Humason (President), W. C. Munson, C. A. Pierson (Vice-President), Wm. Griffis (Clerk)****
1917: W. F. Everett, H. H. Gutheil, F. H. Humason (President), W. C. Munson, G. L. Pound, Wm. Griffis/I. F. Mathews (Clerk)****
1918: F. W. Catchpole, H. H. Gutheil, F. H. Humason (President), W. C. Munson, H. L. Todd, Marie Mathews (Clerk)****
1919: F. W. Catchpole (President), H. H. Gutheil, F. H. Humason, W. C. Munson, H. L. Todd, I. F. Mathews (Clerk)****

1920: Lewis Beachler, F. W. Catchpole (President), John Heaps, F. H. Humason, H. L. Todd, Marie Mathews (Clerk)****
1921: Lewis Beachler, F. W. Catchpole (President), John Heaps, F. H. Humason, H. L. Todd, J. R. Munson (Clerk)****
1922: Lewis Beachler, Fred Catchpole (President), Wm. Francis, Dr. J. H. Leaming, H. L. Todd, F. H. Humason (Clerk)*
1923: Lewis Beachler, William Francis, J. H. Leaming, H. L. Todd (President), Fred Catchpole (Clerk)*
1924: Lewis Beachler, L. O. Clower (filled C. C. Colton vacancy), N. W. Hayes, Dr. John Morris (Vice-President), H. L. Todd (President), F. W. Catchpole (Clerk)****
1925: Lewis Beachler, D. A. Bevan, D. H. Buckley, N. W. Hayes, Dr. John Morris (President), William Griffis (Clerk)****
1926: Lewis Beachler, D. A. Bevan, D. H. Buckley, N. W. Hayes, Dr. John Morris (President), William Griffis (Clerk)****
1927: Lewis Beachler, D. A. Bevan, D. H. Buckley, John Morris (President), Paul Pennell, William Griffis (Clerk)*
1928:
1929: D. A. Bevan, D. H. Buckley (President), John Morris, Paul Pennell, C. W. Waldorf, William Griffis (Clerk)****

1930:
1931:
1932: D. A. Bevan, D. H. Buckley, F. W. Catchpole, John Governor, J. L. Higgs, William Griffis (Clerk)****
1933: Dr. J. R. Anderson, D. H. Buckley, F. W. Catchpole, John Governor, A. E. Jones, William Griffis (Clerk)****
1934: Dr. J. R. Anderson, D. H. Buckley, John Governor, A. E. Jones, C. W. Waldorf (filled Higgs vacancy), William Griffis (Clerk)*
1935:
1936: Dr. J. R. Anderson (Vice-President), D. H. Buckley, Era Crew, N. A. Mealy, John Morris (President), William Griffis (Clerk)**
1937:
1938: Dr. J. R. Anderson (Vice-President), D. H. Buckley, Era Crew, N. A. Mealy, John Morris (President), William Griffis (Clerk)*
1939: Dr. J. R. Anderson (Vice-President), D. H. Buckley, Era Crew, N. A. Mealy, John Morris (President), William Griffis (Clerk)*

1940:
1941:
1942:
1943:
1944: Dr. J. R. Anderson (President), D. H. Buckley (Vice-President), E. A. Catchpole, Ivan Creed, John Taiclet, Carrie Griffis (Clerk)*
1945: Dr. J. R. Anderson (President), D. H. Buckley (Vice-President), E. A. Catchpole, Ivan Creed, John Taiclet, Ralph Scott (Clerk-Treasurer)*
1946: Dr. J. R. Anderson (President), D. H. Buckley, E. A. Catchpole (Vice-President), Ivan Creed, John Taiclet, Ralph Scott (Clerk-Treasurer)*
1947: Dr. J. R. Anderson, D. H. Buckley (President), F. A. Catchpole, Ivan Creed (Vice-President), Ralph Scott (Clerk-Treasurer), John Taiclet*
1948:
1949: *

1950: Dr. J. R. Anderson, E. A. Catchpole, Ivan Creed, Ralph Scott, John Taiclet, Charles M. Werden**
1951: Dr. J. R. Anderson, E. A. Catchpole, Ivan Creed, Ralph Scott, John Taiclet, Charles M. Werden**
1952: Dr. J. R. Anderson, John Reebel, John Taiclet (Vice-President), Charles M. Werden (President), Ralph Scott (Clerk)**
1953: Dr. J. R. Anderson, E. A. Catchpole, John Reebel, Ralph Scott, John Taiclet, Charles M. Werden**
1954: Dr. J. R. Anderson, Walter Consider, John Reebel (Vice-President), John Taiclet, Charles M. Werden (President), Ralph Scott (Clerk-Treasurer)*
1955: Dr. J. R. Anderson, Walter Consider (Vice-President), John Reebel (President), John Taiclet, Charles M. Werden, Ralph Scott (Clerk-Treasurer)*
1956: Dale Bartholomew, Walter Consider, Harold Robinson (Vice-President), Rudy Schuller, Charles M. Werden (President), Ralph Scott (Clerk-Treasurer)*
1957: Dale Bartholomew, Walter Consider, Harold Robinson (President), Rudy Schuller (Vice-President), Charles M. Werden, Ralph Scott (Clerk)**
1958: Rudy Schuller (President), Harold Robinson (Vice-President), Ralph Scott (Clerk), Dale Bartholomew, Howard Everett, Genie Ulp**
1959: Dale Bartholomew (President), Howard Everett, Harold Robinson, Rudy Schuller, Genie Ulp (Vice-President), Ralph Scott (Clerk-Treasurer)*

Fowler-Vienna School District
1960: Dale Bartholomew, Howard Everett (Vice-President), Harold Robinson, Rudy Schuller, Genie Ulp (President), Ralph Scott (Clerk-Treasurer)*
1961: Dale Bartholomew, Maurice Clute, Russell Jarvis (Vice-President), Rudy Schuller, Genie Ulp (President), Gertrude Lewis (Clerk)*
1962: Maurice Clute (President), James Dickson, Howard Everett, Ruth McClymonds (Vice-President), Genie Ulp, Gertrude Lewis (Clerk)*
1963: Maurice Clute (President), James Dickson, Howard Everett, James McMullen, Genie Ulp, Gertrude Lewis (Clerk)*
1964: Maurice Clute, James Dickson (Vice-President), Howard Everett, James McMullen, Genie Ulp (President), Gertrude Lewis (Clerk)*
1965: James Dickson, Howard Everett, Gertrude Lewis, James McMullen, Calvin Moy, Genie Ulp**
1966: James Dickson, Howard Everett, William Hagood, James McMullen, Calvin Moy, Gertrude Lewis (Clerk)**
1967: James Dickson (Vice-President), Howard Everett (President), William Hagood, James McMullen, Calvin Moy, Gertrude Lewis (Clerk)**
1968: James Dickson, Howard Everett, William Hagood, James McMullen, Calvin Moy, Gertrude Lewis (Clerk)**
1969: James Dickson, Howard Everett, William Hagood, Gertrude Lewis, James McMullen, Calvin Moy**

1970:
1971:
1972: James Dickson (President), Howard Everett, William Hagood, James Haun, Dr. Kenneth Wallace, Gertrude Lewis (Clerk-Treasurer)**
1973: James Dickson, Howard Everett, William Hagood (President), James Haun, Dr. Kenneth Wallace, Gertrude Lewis (Clerk-Treasurer)**
1974: James Dickson, Howard Everett, William Hagood (President), James Haun, Rita Phillips, Gertrude Lewis (Clerk-Treasurer)**
1975: James Dickson (President), Howard Everett, James Haun (Vice-President), William Hagood, Rita Phillips, Gertude Lewis (Clerk)**
1976: James Dickson, Howard Everett, William Hagood, James Haun, Rita Phillips, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)**
1977: James Dickson, Howard Everett, William Hagood, James Haun, Rita Phillips, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)**
1978: James Dickson (Vice-President), Mark Finamore, James Haun, David Jones, Rita Phillips (President), Gayle Hulton (Clerk-Treasurer)*
1979: David Jones (President), Mark Finamore, James Haun, Rita Phillips (Vice-President), Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)*

1980: James Dickson, Mark Finamore, James Haun, David Jones, Rita Phillips, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)**
1981:

Mathews Local School District
1982: Windsor Anderson (Vice-President), James Dickson, James Haun, David Jones (President), Larry Sherer, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)***
1983: Windsor Anderson, James Dickson, James Haun, David Jones, Larry Sherer, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)**
1984: Windsor Anderson, David Jones, Mary Rappach, Gilbert Rieger, Larry Sherer, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)**
1985: David Jones, Mary Rappach, Gilbert Rieger, Tony Santucci, Larry Sherer, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)**
1986: Judith Clay, Andrew Cvercko, Mary Rappach, Gilbert Rieger, Larry Sherer, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)**
1987: Judith Clay, Andrew Cvercko, Mary Rappach, Gilbert Rieger, Larry Sherer (Vice-President), Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)**
1988: Judith Clay, Andrew Cvercko, Mary Rappach (President), Gilbert Rieger, Larry Sherer, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)***
1989: Judith Clay, Andrew Cvercko (President), Gilbert Rieger (Vice- President), Mary Rappach, Larry Sherer, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)*

1990: Howard Edwards, Cathy Michetti, Mary Rappach, Gilbert Rieger, Janet Schultz, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)**
1991: Howard Edwards, Cathy Michetti, Mary Rappach, Gilbert Rieger, Janet Schultz, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)**
1992: Howard Edwards (Vice-President), Susan Lockard, Cathy Michetti, Mary Rappach (President), Janet Schultz, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)***
1993: Howard Edwards, Sue Lockard, Cathy Michetti, Mary Rappach, Janet Schultz, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)**
1994: Howard Edwards, Carolyn Furrie, Susan Lockard, Mary Rappach, Terry Woodyard. Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)**
1995: Howard Edwards, Carolyn Furrie, Susan Lockard, Mary Rappach, Terry Woodyard, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)**
1996: Howard Edwards, Carolyn Furrie, Cathy Michetti, Mary Rappach, Terry Woodyard, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)**
1997: Howard Edwards, Carolyn Furrie, Cathy Michetti, Mary Rappach, Terry Woodyard, Gayle Hulton (Treasurer)**
1998: Cathy Michetti, Roy Pratt III, Mary Rappach, Robert Thompson, Terry Woodyard, Teri Andrika (Treasurer)**
1999: Cathy Michetti, Roy Pratt III (Vice-President), Mary Rappach, Robert Thompson, Terry Woodyard (President), Teri Andrika (Treasurer)*

2000: Gary Dakolios, Roy Pratt, Mary Rappach, Robert Thompson, Terry Woodyard, Teri Andrika (Treasurer)**
2001: Gary Dakolios, Roy Pratt, Mary Rappach, Robert Thompson, Terry Woodyard, Teri Andrika (Treasurer)**
2002: Gary Dakolios, Roy Pratt, Mary Rappach, Robert Thompson, Terry Woodyard, Teri Andrika (Treasurer)**
2003: x
2004: x
2005: Roy Pratt III, Robert Thompson, Dr. Kenneth Wallace, David Wise, Terry Woodyard, Teri Andrika (Treasurer)**
2006: Roy Pratt III, Robert Thompson, Dr. Kenneth Wallace, David Wise, Terry Woodyard, Teri Andrika (Treasurer)**
2007: Roy Pratt III, Robert Thompson, Dr. Kenneth Wallace, David Wise, Terry Woodyard, Teri Andrika (Treasurer)**
2008: Roy Pratt III (President), Robert Thompson, Dr. Kenneth Wallace (Vice-President), David Wise, Terry Woodyard, Teri Andrika (Treasurer)***
2009: Roy Pratt III, Robert Thompson, Dr. Kenneth Wallace, David Wise, Terry Woodyard**

2010: Tarin Brown, Brian Stidham, David Wise, Terry Woodyard**
2011: x
2012: Tarin Brown (Vice-President), Donald Cheffo, James Koehler, Dr. Kenneth Wallace (President), Terry Woodyard, Brian Stidham (Treasurer)*
2013: Tarin Brown (Vice-President), James Koehler, Mary Swift, Dr. Kenneth Wallace (President), Terry Woodyard, Brian Stidhan (Treasurer)***
2014: Tarin Brown (Vice-President), James Koehler, Mary Swift, Dr. Kenneth Wallace (President), Terry Woodyard, Brian Stidham (Treasurer)*
2015: Tarin Brown (Vice-President), James Koehler, Mary Swift, Dr. Kenneth Wallace (President), Terry Woodyard, Brian Stidham (Treasurer)*
2016: Tarin Brown (President), Michele Garman, James Koehler, Rex Rager, Terry Woodyard, Brian Stidham (Treasurer)*
2017: Tarin Brown (President), Michele Garman, James Koehler, Rex Rager, Terry Woodyard, Ryan Jones (Treasurer)*
2018: Tarin Brown (President), Michele Garman, Dr. Thomas Gifford, Jim Pegg, Rex Rager, Ryan Jones (Treasurer)*
2019: Tarin Brown (President), Michele Garman, Dr. Thomas Gifford, Jim Pegg, Rex Rager, Bradley Panak (Treasurer)*

2020: Tarin Brown, Michele Garman (President), Dr. Thomas Gifford, Beth Haddle, Jim Pegg (Vice-President), Bradley Panack (Treasurer)*

Sources:
*Commencement program
**High school yearbook
***Diploma insert
**** Board of Education notes

x - Board members not listed in yearbook